










 |
All Natural Butters
Shea Butter
The QUEEN of butters!
The natural fat expressed from the pits of the fruit of the
Karite tree (Mangifolia tree in Central Africa). Used for
cooking, massage, and all skin care applications. We carry
the ultra refined version which is white in color, and has no
odor.
| 1 pound:
$17.00 |
3 pounds:
$47.00 |
 |
 |
|
|
Cocoa Butter
Is
the fat from the crushed seeds of the cacao tree that is
separated during the process of making cocoa.
It has wonderful soothing qualities when used for skin
application. Used
in confectionaries as well.
Effective as an emollient. Is used in creams to soften &
soothe skin.
| 1
pound: $15.00 |
1 gallon:
$110.00 (7.5 lbs) |
 |
 |
|
Mango Butter coming soon!
Prices subject to change without notice
©TLC Products. All rights reserved |